Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama

Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama

May. 12, 2023
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Creator

Cast

Esom isJung Seol-a
Jung Seol-a
Kim Eui-sung isTick-tock Grandpa
Tick-tock Grandpa
Nam Kyung-eup isChairman Ryu
Chairman Ryu
Jin Kyung isPresident
President
Roh Yoon-seo isJung Seul-a
Jung Seul-a
Lee Sang-jin isDumb-dumb
Dumb-dumb

Video trailer

Synopsis

In 2071, toxic air pollution had devastated the world, leaving only 1% of the population alive. People rarely leave their homes without gas masks, and delivery drivers known as knights protect and deliver packages. One legendary knight, Knight 5-8, meets a young refugee named Sa Wol who dreams of becoming a knight. With the help of Seol A, an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command, Knight 5-8 trains and mentors Sa Wol, helping him achieve his dream in a dangerous and harsh world.

Native Title: 택배기사
Also Known As: Taegbaegisa , Courier , Delivery Knight , Delivery Driver


Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Black Knight (2023) Korean Drama
Original title 택배기사
TMDb Rating 7.4 216 votes
First air date May. 12, 2023
Last air date May. 12, 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 6
Average Duration 47 minutes

Similar titles

More Than Friends (2020) Korean Drama
Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) Korean Drama
Bargain (2022) English Dubbed
Love in Contract (2022) Korean Drama
Secret Door (2014) Korean Drama
The Interest of Love (2022) Korean Drama
White Christmas (2011) Korean Drama
Flower of Evil (2020) Korean Drama
Unicorn (2022) Korean Drama
Blade Man (2014) Korean Drama
Doctor Detective (2019) Korean Drama
Bravo My Life (2017) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published