The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama

The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama

Jun. 05, 2023
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Cha Sun-woo isKang Hee-jae
Kang Hee-jae
Ha Seung-lee isBan Yu-jin
Ban Yu-jin
Choi Yeon isNam Hyun
Nam Hyun
Han Hyun-min isPark Sang Ah [Yoo Jin's friend
Park Sang Ah [Yoo Jin's friend

Synopsis

A coming-of-age story and realistic romance about young college “villains” who are still learning about love.

Kang Hee Jae desperately wants to appear cool to others, but secretly feels smaller than plankton on the inside. While struggling to forgive his girlfriend, Yoo Jin, for her “savage” behavior, he winds up gradually transforming into an obsessive monster.

Meanwhile, Ban Yoo Jin is a highly intelligent older student at Kang Hee Jae’s college. Because Yoo Jin can never seem to keep a relationship going for longer than 100 days, she starts to worry that she’ll wind up living a lonely life alone.
So when younger student Hee Jae boldly shoots his shot, she decides to put him through some intense “training” as they date.

Native Title: 로맨스빌런
Also Known As: Romance Villain , Romaenseubilreon , 로맨스 빌런


The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama
The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama
The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama
The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama
The Villain of Romance (2023) Korean Drama
Original title 로맨스 빌런
TMDb Rating 6.3 3 votes
First air date Jun. 05, 2023
Last air date Jun. 27, 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 10

Similar titles

The Last Scandal of My Life (2008) Korean Drama
Emergency Couple (2014) Korean Drama
Blue Birthday (2021) Korean Drama
Love Scene Number (2021) Korean Drama
The Story of Park’s Marriage Contract (2023) Korean Drama
Brain (2011) Korean Drama
Dream High 2 (2012) Korean Drama
King the Land (2023) Hindi Dubbed
Your Honor (2018) Hindi Dubbed
Romance Blue (2015) Korean Drama
Gye Baek, Warrior’s Fate (2011) Korean Drama
Hotel King (2014) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published