Rugal (2020) Korean Drama

Rugal (2020) Korean Drama

Mar. 28, 2020
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Creator

Cast

Choi Jin-hyuk isKang Ki Beom
Kang Ki Beom
Park Sung-woong isHwang Deuk Goo
Hwang Deuk Goo
Cho Dong-hyuk isHan Tae Woong
Han Tae Woong
Jung Hye-in isSong Mi Na
Song Mi Na
Kim Min-sang isChoi Geun Chul
Choi Geun Chul
Park Sun-ho isLee Kwang Chul
Lee Kwang Chul
Park Jeong-hak isGo Yong Deuk
Go Yong Deuk
Ji Dae-han isBong Man Chul
Bong Man Chul
In-woo Kim isChoi Yong
Choi Yong

Video trailer

Synopsis

Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal’s biotechnology built into them and, with them, gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos.

Native Title: 루갈
Also Known As: Lugal


Rugal (2020) Korean Drama
Rugal (2020) Korean Drama
Original title 루갈
TMDb Rating 6.8 37 votes
First air date Mar. 28, 2020
Last air date May. 17, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 16
Average Duration 60 minutes

Similar titles

Why R U? (2023) BL Drama
The Good Bad Mother (2023) Korean Drama
Big Forest (2018) Korean Drama
The King: Eternal Monarch (2020) Korean Drama
Bel Ami (2013) Korean Drama
Hope or Dope (2022) Korean Drama
Avengers Social Club (2017) Korean Drama
Bad Prosecutor (2022) Hindi Dubbed Drama
Vincenzo (2021) Korean Drama
18 Again (2020) Korean Drama
Goong (2006) Korean Drama
Traces of the Hand (2017) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published