Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama

Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama

Apr. 24, 2023
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Kim Seon-a isDo Jae-yi
Do Jae-yi
Oh Yoon-ah isGo Yu-na
Go Yu-na
Shin Eun-jung isJoo Yu-jung
Joo Yu-jung
Yu Seon isYoon Hae-mi
Yoon Hae-mi
Oh Ji-ho isChoi Kang-hu
Choi Kang-hu
Lee Jung-jin isSong Jae-hyuk
Song Jae-hyuk
Lee Yeon-doo isKim Ji-hee
Kim Ji-hee

Video trailer

Synopsis

Do Jae Yi is a human rights lawyer who has built up a large following on social media. She has a reputation for defending the vulnerable and victims of sexual crime. Ten years ago, she was the victim of a terrible, haunting crime. Now, she has become a veritable “queen of masks.” To most of the world, she is a paragon of justice. But behind closed doors, she is exploiting a corrupt politician. And she is secretly helping the current mayor to get out of messy situations – as part of her own plan to become the next mayor.

Do Jae Yi is friends with two powerful women. The first is Joo Yoo Jung, the director of an influential arts foundation. The second is the hard-working and ambitious Yoon Hae Mi, who worked her way up from the bottom at a prestigious hotel to the position of Vice President. The three women’s former friend, Go Yoo Na feels she was betrayed by the rest of the women. She moved to the USA in a bid to start her life again. But when she returns to South Korea in search of her missing daughter, her path crosses with those of her former friends. Could revenge be in the cards when they reunite?

Native Title: 가면의 여왕
Also Known As: Queen of the Mask , Gamyeonui Yeowang


Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama
Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama
Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama
Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama
Queen of Masks (2023) Korean Drama
Original title 가면의 여왕
TMDb Rating 3.5 2 votes
First air date Apr. 24, 2023
Last air date Jul. 17, 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 25

Similar titles

Find Me in Your Memory (2020) Hindi Dubbed
Longing Heart (2018) Korean Drama
Three Days (2014) Korean Drama
Itaewon Class (2020) Hindi Dubbed
Grand Prince (2018) Korean Drama
Nothing Uncovered (2024) Korean Drama
My Secret Hotel (2014) Korean Drama
King2Hearts (2012) Korean Drama
Cold Blooded Intern (2023) Korean Drama
I am Your Teacher (2007) Korean Drama
Operation Proposal (2012) Korean Drama
The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published