My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama

My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama

Apr. 21, 2023
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Subin isMin Kang Hyun
Min Kang Hyun
Choi Yu-ju isKang So Won
Kang So Won
Dawon isJo Sang Wook
Jo Sang Wook
Luda isBae Noo Ri
Bae Noo Ri

Synopsis

So Won was born in 1981, so she should be in her forties now, but when she became twenty in 2000, she encountered a witch by chance. So Won was cursed by the witch because she turned down her favour. The curse was “to live as a twenty-year-old woman for the rest of her life.” At first, she thinks it will be a blessing but soon suffers from the pain of losing her beloved ones and making no progress.

One day, So Won happens to spot the witch in a photo, so she heads to the resort in the photo’s backdrop. To lift the curse, she sneaks in as a resort staff and meets Kang Hyun and Sang Wook there.

Native Title: 나의 X같은 스무살
Also Known As: My X Twenty , Seunaui Xgateunmusal , My X-Like 20


My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama
My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama
My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama
My 20th Twenty (2023) Korean Drama
Original title 나의 X같은 스무살
TMDb Rating 5 2 votes
First air date Apr. 21, 2023
Last air date May. 27, 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 12

Similar titles

Partners for Justice Season 2 (2019) Korean Drama
Beethoven Virus (2008) Korean Drama
Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha (2021) Korean Drama
Eating Existence (2015) Korean Drama
XX (2020) Hindi Dubbed
The Ghost Detective (2018) Korean Drama
BEGINS ≠ YOUTH (2024) Korean Drama
Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Tempted (2018) Korean Drama
Individualist Ms. Ji Young (2017) Korean Drama
Hello My Teacher (2005) Korean Drama
Chicago Typewriter (2017) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published