Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama

Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama

Aug. 18, 2023
Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Creator

Cast

Ko Hyun-jung isKim Mo-mi
Kim Mo-mi
Nana isKim Mo-mi
Kim Mo-mi
Lee Han-byeol isKim Mo-mi
Kim Mo-mi
Ahn Jae-hong isJu Oh-nam
Ju Oh-nam
Yeom Hye-ran isKim Kyung-ja
Kim Kyung-ja
Daniel Choi isMr. Park
Mr. Park
Kim Ga-hee isYoo Sang-sun
Yoo Sang-sun
Park Jeong-hwa isLee A-reum
Lee A-reum
Han Jae-yi isKim Chun-ae
Kim Chun-ae
Lee Jun-young isChoi Bu-yeong
Choi Bu-yeong

Video trailer

Synopsis

Kim Mo Mi is an ordinary office woman with a severe sense of inferiority in appearance and is caught up in various incidents while she is an internet broadcast jockey with her face covered with a mask. Joo Oh Nam is Kim Mo Mi’s coworker. He harbors a one-sided crush on Kim Mo Mi. As a character who also feels inferior about his appearance and lacks presence in general, Joo Oh Nam’s only source of joy is watching internet broadcasts. He will get swept up in an unexpected incident with Kim Mo Mi.

Native Title: 마스크걸
Also Known As: Maseukeugeol


Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Mask Girl (2023) Korean Drama
Original title 마스크걸
TMDb Rating 7.6 125 votes
First air date Aug. 18, 2023
Last air date Aug. 18, 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 7

Similar titles

Juvenile Justice (2022) Korean Drama
Strangers Again (2023) Korean Drama
Mother (2018) Korean Drama
Perfume (2019) Korean Drama
I Do, I Do (2012) Korean Drama
Que Sera, Sera (2007) Korean Drama
From Now On, Showtime! (2022) Korean Drama
Twinkling Watermelon (2023) Korean Drama
When My Love Blooms (2020) Korean Drama
New Normal Zine (2022) Korean Drama
Queen of the Ring (2017) Korean Drama
Birth of a Beauty (2014) Hindi Dubbed

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published