Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama

Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama

Feb. 17, 2021
Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Choi Kang-hee isBan Ha-ni
Ban Ha-ni
Kim Young-kwang isHan Yu-hyeon
Han Yu-hyeon
Lee Re isBan Ha-ni
Ban Ha-ni
Um Mun-suk isAnthony
Anthony
Kim Yu-mi isOh Ji-eun
Oh Ji-eun
Ji Seung-hyun isYang Do-yun
Yang Do-yun
Yoon Joo-sang isHan Ji-man
Han Ji-man
Baek Hyun-joo isHan Ji-sook
Han Ji-sook
Kim Sang-woo isYang Choon-sik
Yang Choon-sik

Video trailer

Synopsis

Miserable and unsuccessful, Ban Ha Ni, a single 37-year-old woman who is generally servile and timid, thinks she’s lost all her spark. Holding only a temporary position at her work, she’s fearful of being let go at any moment, and considering her current lack of security, she also does not want to remain single. She lives her life like that going about it day by day, until one day, her spunky younger self appears in front of her demanding change. Her 17-year-old version of herself travels from the past to meet her current self, and the 17-year-old Ha Ni is nothing like the current 37-year-old Ha Ni. Bright and optimistic, she’s the complete opposite of what Ha Ni is like today.

Native Title: 안녕? 나야!
Also Known As: Hi? It’s Me , Annyeong? Naya! , Hello, It’s Me!


Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Hello, Me! (2021) Korean Drama
Original title 안녕? 나야!
TMDb Rating 7.4 84 votes
First air date Feb. 17, 2021
Last air date Apr. 08, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 16
Average Duration 61 minutes

Similar titles

Late Night Restaurant (2015) Korean Drama
Blue Birthday (2021) Korean Drama
Save Me (2017) Korean Drama
The Village: Achiara’s Secret (2015) Korean Drama
Alchemist (2015) Korean Drama
Can We Get Married? (2012) Korean Drama
My Little Baby (2016) Korean Drama
May I Help You? (2022) Korean Drama
Snow Flower (2006) Korean Drama
Worlds Within (2008) Korean Drama
Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) Korean Drama
She Is Wow! (2013) Korean Drama

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published